RoofingIdeal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC

This listing has not been claimed by the business owner. Information may be incomplete.

Roofing

Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC

Unclaimed Listing
San Antonio, TX 78216(210) 485-1553

About Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC

Services Offered

Service Area

Customer Reviews

4.9(397 total)
T

Tarah Harl

San Antonio, TX

3 months ago

"We were so impressed with this company! Very rarely have we had or heard of friends who were happy with their contractors. James K. was wonderful to work with and always addressed any concerns that came up. Our roofers were quick, did a beautiful job and cleaned up afterwards. The house painters/siding team was exceptional! After over 13 years in our home, we now smile every time we pull up. Highly recommend this company and their team of workers. Thanks for making our house feel like home again, Precision roofing! đź’ś"

via Google

R

Rodney R Lewis

San Antonio, TX

7 months ago

"Neither Ideal nor Precise – New Roof Installation 9/11/2025 I recently hired Ideal Precision Roofing for a full roof replacement.
The roof is complete and I paid in full after the job was finished. Unfortunately, several issues reduced my overall satisfaction: Scheduling & product change – The installation date shifted from Wednesday to Thursday without much notice. More importantly, the sales rep. originally planned to use a Cobra ridge vent, but the roof pitch exceeded that product’s specs.
 They switched back to turbines and painted on site. 
Had the pitch been checked earlier, the correct-color turbines could have been ordered. Installation quality concerns- • Rain diverters were installed after the main job and ended up too low, mismatched in shape (one square, one curved), and less effective. • Exhaust jacks: They are not vertical and a few are backwards with exposed rivets that couldn’t be painted. Lowering curb appeal and aesthetics. • One roof penetration never received storm-guard protection increasing the risk of ice and water penetration. • Some edge shingles were rough cut (later corrected). Collateral damage & cleanup – • Installing plumbing jacks/exhaust caps pulled a bathroom fixture through the sheetrock ceiling. This will cost me extra time and money to have them repaired by someone else. A contract clause states Ideal Precision Roofing bears no responsibility. • Drip rails were dented in several spots from ladder use and loading. • The site was left with red drink stains on the carport. “Roof-top snack break” raised concerns about care for the new roof surface. A neighborhood ice cream truck drove by and the crew had their snacks on the new roof. Overall, the roof functions, but the attention to detail, product planning, and site management fell short of expectations for a major home investment. I recommend future customers request advance verification of product suitability and insist on correct-color components when substitutions arise. My overall grade C-/D+ Will not use them in the future."

via Google

S

Sandy Y

San Antonio, TX

2 months ago

"A friend referred us to Ideal precision Roofing and Exteriors. We were experiencing a leak inside the home after a storm. We contacted Gabe Doss and he was able to come out and evaluate the roof for us. We were very appreciative of his ability to fit us in with such short notice, and evaluate the roof in a timely manner. His expertise, professionalism and attention to detail were exceptional. He and his team worked with our GAF warranty representative to coordinate the coverage and repair the damage. We highly recommend this company."

via Google

Showing 3 of 397 Google reviews

Company Website

Visit Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC's official website for more information, services, and contact details.

www.idealprecisionroofing.com/

Frequently Asked Questions

AI-generated FAQs about Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC based on their trade and location.

Helpful Guides for Hiring a Roofing Contractor

Request a Free Quote

Message goes directly to Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC. No middlemen.

No spam. No shared leads. Direct contact only.

TradeRoofing
LocationSan Antonio, TX
Rating4.9 / 5.0
Total Reviews397
Status Unclaimed Listing

Call directly

(210) 485-1553

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to add full details, manage reviews, and get your THSA Verified badge.

    Ideal Precision Roofing & Exteriors LLC — Roofing in San Antonio, TX | THSA