Windows & DoorsLanham Window Company

This listing has not been claimed by the business owner. Information may be incomplete.

Windows & Doors

Lanham Window Company

Unclaimed Listing
Fort Worth, TX 76117(817) 546-2000

About Lanham Window Company

Services Offered

Service Area

Customer Reviews

4.9(169 total)
j

jasonbell88

Fort Worth, TX

2 months ago

"Jackie, Hayden, Nick, and the entire team did a fantastic job from the initial call for an estimate all the way through installation day. Everyone was kind, professional, and great to work with. We had six windows replaced, and the install team completed the work quickly without sacrificing quality. The whole process was smooth and efficient. I will definitely use Lanham again in the future."

via Google

J

Jill Heintz

Fort Worth, TX

2 years ago

"Extremely satisfied home owner !! Lanham was referred to us by someone else and we now know why! They were amazing in helping us make a sound decision without pressure and it was obvious their reputation is what matters most to them. Their team of installers were so good and cleaned up after themselves. If it weren’t for beautiful new windows you would have never known they were here. These windows transformed our home on the exterior and the interior. Communication was great and prompt through the entire process and they delivered on their promises and more . Highly recommend Lanham windows !"

via Google

C

Christie Tjaden

Fort Worth, TX

10 months ago

"Now that it's officially summer, it may be hard to remember the cold snaps of DFW in February but it was on one of them that Lanham had my house scheduled for a full window replacement. I was impressed then by their work ethic and care for my home. I and my neighbors have been very happy with the updated curb appeal with the new windows. I love the look and performance on the interior as well and find that even with the warming temps I can keep my blinds open due to their efficiency. Shortly after the installation Lanham proved true to their warranty promise. When I noted a couple minor installation imperfections they quickly scheduled a tech to come for touch up which totally resolved the situation. Now, nearly 5 months later I am still a happy customer and when I had to make a call about screen damage that happened during a recent roof replacement; they were there for me and continue to treat me as if I was family. What more can I say? If you need new windows you can trust Lanham....I do."

via Google

Showing 3 of 169 Google reviews

Company Website

Visit Lanham Window Company's official website for more information, services, and contact details.

www.lanhamwindows.com/

Frequently Asked Questions

AI-generated FAQs about Lanham Window Company based on their trade and location.

Helpful Guides for Hiring a Windows & Doors Contractor

Request a Free Quote

Message goes directly to Lanham Window Company. No middlemen.

No spam. No shared leads. Direct contact only.

TradeWindows & Doors
LocationFort Worth, TX
Rating4.9 / 5.0
Total Reviews169
Status Unclaimed Listing

Call directly

(817) 546-2000

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to add full details, manage reviews, and get your THSA Verified badge.

    Lanham Window Company — Windows & Doors in Fort Worth, TX | THSA